The Microcap Investor retweeted
🚨A 170 Cr Company With A 1,000 Cr Revenue Vision. Here is What Management Said.
A Thread 🧵
The Microcap Investor retweeted
If you had to bet on just ONE power-related stock for the next 3 years,
which one would you choose?
The Microcap Investor retweeted
OBSC Perfection delivered a solid set of numbers in FY26🔥
Company had guided for 40% growth but Delivered 54% Revenue Growth instead🫡
FY25 vs FY26🔥
Revenue 145 Cr → 223 Cr (+54%)
PAT 17 Cr → 27 Cr (+61%)
NPM 11.5% → 12%
H2 YoY🔥
Revenue 42 Cr → 72 Cr (+71%)
PAT 5 Cr → 9 Cr (+80%)
Yes… EBITDA margin expansion of 2% didn’t happen.
But maintaining 18%+ EBITDA margin even after such aggressive expansion, capex & scaling is still impressive.👍
And story doesn’t end here…
- 1200+ Cr Order Book
- Export order book at 56%
- Defense revenue doubled YoY
- Entered Humanoid Robot supply chain
- Aerospace certification expected soon
Current PE is 36🙂
The Microcap Investor retweeted
🔥 Solid Results Posted by Companies So Far 🔥
1. Sunlite Recycling Industries (PE - 16)
Revenue +116% YoY || PAT +271% YoY
2. Purple United Sales (PE - 22)
Revenue +267% YoY || PAT +233% YoY
3. Parmeshwar Metal (PE - 10)
Revenue +50% YoY || PAT +229% YoY
4. Eco Recycling (PE - 39)
Revenue +90% YoY || PAT +225% YoY
5. Divine Power (PE - 48)
Revenue +83% YoY || PAT +200% YoY
6. V-Marc India (PE - 25)
Revenue +100% YoY || PAT +178% YoY
7. Hemant Surgical Industries (PE - 28)
Revenue +188% YoY || PAT +160% YoY
8. Websol Energy System (PE - 15)
Revenue +132% YoY || PAT +158% YoY
9. Prizor Viztech (PE - 35)
Revenue +165% YoY || PAT +150% YoY
10. Maxvolt Energy (PE - 19)
Revenue +178% YoY || PAT +140% YoY
11. Vision Infra Equipment (PE - 12)
Revenue +30% YoY || PAT +132% YoY
12. Lloyds Engineering Works (PE - 51)
Revenue +113% YoY || PAT +130% YoY
13. Sunita Tools (PE - 70)
Revenue +118% YoY || PAT +104% YoY
14. Macfos (PE - 45)
Revenue +63% YoY || PAT +101% YoY
15. Veefin Solutions (PE - 39)
Revenue +339% YoY || PAT +100% YoY
16. Apex Ecotech (PE - 15)
Revenue +137% YoY || PAT +100% YoY
17. Patil Automation (PE - 23)
Revenue +60% YoY || PAT +100% YoY
18. MSAFE Equipments (PE - 13)
Revenue +38% YoY || PAT +100% YoY
19. iWare Supplychain (PE - 24)
Revenue +200% YoY || PAT +88% YoY
20. Aimtron Electronics (PE - 48)
Revenue +75% YoY || PAT +86% YoY
21. Kwality Pharmaceuticals (PE - 30)
Revenue +35% YoY || PAT +79% YoY
22. Concord Control (PE - 62)
Revenue +67% YoY || PAT +78% YoY
23. Yash Highvoltage (PE - 56)
Revenue +58% YoY || PAT +76% YoY
24. Desco Infratech (PE - 11)
Revenue +108% YoY || PAT +67% YoY
25. KP Green Engineering (PE - 15)
Revenue +65% YoY || PAT +67% YoY
26. Waaree Renewable Technologies (PE - 21)
Revenue +131% YoY || PAT +66% YoY
27. Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms (PE - 24)
Revenue +62% YoY || PAT +62% YoY
28. Sugs Lloyd (PE - 10)
Revenue +58% YoY || PAT +55% YoY
29. KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration (PE - 85)
Revenue +36% YoY || PAT +53% YoY
30. Genus Power (PE - 16)
Revenue +63% YoY || PAT +40% YoY
31. LT Elevator (PE - 24)
Revenue +76% YoY || PAT +37% YoY
32. Jay Bee Laminations (PE - 11)
Revenue +54% YoY || PAT +36% YoY
33. Ideaforge Technology
Revenue +605% YoY || PAT turnaround from (-26 Cr loss) to 60 Cr profit
34. Digikore Studios (PE - 6)
Revenue +146% YoY || PAT turnaround from (-10 Cr loss) to 7 Cr profit
Which stock from this list are you holding right now? 🤔
The Microcap Investor retweeted
Microcap Learning – Day 6
Operating Leverage
This is where real money is made.
Simple idea:
When revenue grows…
Costs don’t grow at the same speed.
So profits grow faster.
Example:
Revenue ↑ 20%
Profit ↑ 50–70%
That’s operating leverage.
Why it matters in microcaps:
• Small base
• Fixed costs already built
• Capacity underutilised
So when demand kicks in…
Profits explode.
Before investing, ask:
• Is capacity available?
• Can margins expand?
• Is demand improving?
Because:
Growth gets attention.
Operating leverage creates multibaggers.
Save this.
Follow @investor_sr33
The Microcap Investor retweeted
👉 SME Gems gaining even more shine !
👉 Fresh additions powering up the interactive list:
💠 Viviana Power Tech
💠 Rajesh Power
💠 Kalyani Cast Tech
💠 Alpex Solar
👉Bringing real edge in power tech, casting excellence & solar innovation. Learning deepens with every new release.
🔗 smeresearch.github.io/SMEGem…
👉Stay tuned for more insights !
____________________________________
⚠️ For educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Please DYODD.
#SMEgems #HiddenChampions #SME #dyodd
👉As Trump & his allies double down on their "Operation Epic Fury" or whatever it has become now;
👉FII ka toh aap sabko malum hi hai — selling Indian equity ⏮️,⏭️ & centre 😬😬
👉Meanwhile our Indian brothers & sisters (individuals, HNIs, UHNIs, family offices etc) are busy in tax harvesting (feels like never-ending) & discussing morality, solidarity & ethics… especially when most share prices are at suppressed valuations 🙃😑
👉So, inspired from true events; I decided to double down too:
________________________________________________
👉Presenting a fresh new look to our SME gems & hidden champions — based on feedback, now more interactive, easy to access, but exactly the same research.
👉Recent additions:
💠RNFI Services
💠Prizor Viztech
🔗 smeresearch.github.io/SMEGem…
👉Feel free to share your inputs (either) below. For information purposes only. Do your own due diligence. Some updates may take time to reflect in.
👉Stay tuned & at last; Let’s go! 🚀🤔
_______________________________________________
#SMEgems #HiddenChampions #DYODD #SME
The Microcap Investor retweeted
Arihant Bharat Connect Conference March '26:
👉Day 1:
💠Sathlokar Synergys E&C Global
💠Prime Cable Industries
💠Taurian MPS
💠Shree Refrigerations
💠Silkflex Polymers
💠Classic Electrodes
💠TBI Corn
💠Dar Credit & Capital
#sathlokar #ssegl #primecab #primecableindustries #taurian #taurianmps #shreeref #shreerefrigerations #silkflex #classiceil #tbi #tbicorn #dccl #darcreditandcapital #bharatconnectconference #arihantcapital
Arihant Bharat Connect Conference March '26:
👉Day 1:
💠Qualitek Labs
💠Airfloa Rail Technology
💠Blue Water Logistics
💠Sat Kartar Shopping
💠Influx Healthtech
💠Shubhshree Biofuels
💠Virtual Galaxy Infotech
💠WOL 3D India
💠Pro FX Tech
💠New Malayalam Steel
#qll #qualitek #airfloa #bluewater #shubhshree #bluewaterlogistics #bwl #satkartar #influx #vgil #virtualgalaxyinfotech #wol3d #profx #nmsteel #bharatconnectconference #arihantcapital
The Microcap Investor retweeted
Arihant Bharat Connect Conference March '26:
👉Day 1:
💠Aelea Commodities
💠Utssav CZ Gold Jewels
💠Forcas Studios
💠Maxvolt Energy Industries
💠AVP Infracon
#aelea #acld #utssav #forcas #avpinfra #avpinfracon #maxvolt #maxvoltenergy #utssavcz #bharatconnectconference #arihantcapital
Arihant Bharat Connect Conference March '26:
👉Day 1:
💠Sathlokar Synergys E&C Global
💠Prime Cable Industries
💠Taurian MPS
💠Shree Refrigerations
💠Silkflex Polymers
💠Classic Electrodes
💠TBI Corn
💠Dar Credit & Capital
#sathlokar #ssegl #primecab #primecableindustries #taurian #taurianmps #shreeref #shreerefrigerations #silkflex #classiceil #tbi #tbicorn #dccl #darcreditandcapital #bharatconnectconference #arihantcapital
The Microcap Investor retweeted
Which one of these 3 has the potential to become a multibagger in the next 5 years? 🤔
1.Neetu Yoshi
2.Shree Refrigerations
3.Smarten Power
The Microcap Investor retweeted
🚨#Kotyark received orders worth 58.39cr
The Microcap Investor retweeted
Brief thread on MARKET (SME) Outlook
People often ask which is the next Bondada, Oriana, Insolation, NPST, JSLL etc?
Honestly no one knows, also it can't be predicted and needs rigorous tracking.
We should admit that the current market scenario is very different from that of last 2 years. Margins were depressed in 2021 due to pandemic and margin reversion with economic boost post COVID led to abnormal growth in numbers (Topline & Bottomline)
We were coming out of a long bear market of 2018 (those who have faced have known the situation of Smallcaps). Hence, a long standing rally was due which was boosted by Results & PE expansion.
Also valuations at which IPOs are coming currently is a tad higher, one can compare most companies are coming today at higher valuations and at par with listed peers leaving narrow room for further rerating. No comments about dressed up numbers (margins) before IPO.
And companies which are coming/listing at reasonable valuations are getting their due either immediately or bit delayed - some egs Monolithisch, Parth, Fly, ShreeRef, Influx,
Many factors are at play in the short term - how to tackle this one has to find out either by being in strong companies or keeping SLs
Inputs welcome 😀
The Microcap Investor retweeted
🚢 Shree Refrigeration Ltd: India’s Silent Naval Powerhouse 🇮🇳⚡ (A Deep Dive Thread🧵)
1/ The Kacholia Effect
Backed by heavy hitters like Ashish Kacholia (@LuckyInvest_ARK) who bought 12.2L shares pre-IPO. Bengal Finance (8L), Mukul Mahavir Agrawal (4L), and Maharashtra Defence Fund (30L) also hold big stakes. Strong investor faith signals huge potential!
The Microcap Investor retweeted
Supreme Power secures ₹32.23 Cr orders from diverse clients, including first Mexico and Kerala projects. 🔥
Back to Back orders 🚀
The Microcap Investor retweeted
Those who know #Rajeshpower also know that the best source of info on Co is Crisil Ratings.
And they have dropped an absolute bomb tonight.
Rajeshpower is on track for 200 cr PAT and even more in FY26.
Crisil released its 1st ever FY26 credit rating report on Rajesh power.
And they said "Crisil Ratings believes revenue is expected to grow in double digits over the medium term due to total gross orders of approximately Rs 3800 crores with an unexecuted portion worth Rs 2,626 crore as on July 7, 2025"
If I add the orderbook and new orders, it means 3900 cr orders as of 8 july 2025. Crisil says 3800 cr so very close. The biggest update is that only 2600 cr remains unexecuted which means that 1200 cr minimum has already been executed in a quarter.
This is unimaginable and unbelievable execution from #Rajeshpower. What it means that this much revenue of 1200 cr is going to be billed for sure and possible we see Rajesh power posting an H1 of 800-1000 cr as and when this revenue gets realised.
But think about H2, Rajesh power only has to execute 800 cr more to deliver 2000 cr topline and 200 cr PAT.
That too in 9 months. it did 1200 cr in 3 months.
And the orderbook is going to grow crazily too. Look at the commentary from CRISIL where 90,000 cr of orders will be tendered from just GUVNL in 5 years or 18,000 cr per year.
"Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limitesd (GUVNL) is undertaking a large capex of around Rs 90,000 crore, majority of which is for the distribution and transmission entities over the next five fiscals. This will continue to aid RSPL in building a healthy order book"..
Rajesh is strongest player in Gujarat and now even diversified to Rajasthan. They are doing massive in underground cable transmission and massive in GIS substation. This co is available at just 12 times PAT FY26. And this is not solar EPC. its power transmission EPC and now substation building. This cannot be trading at 20-30 PE. the TAM for it is 9 lac crore of transmission and 2 lac crore of GIS substation. This is a easy multibagger of 3-5x return from present levels.
The Microcap Investor retweeted
Neetu Yoshi eyes ₹250+ Cr revenue by FY27 with new bogey & spring plants, strong RDSO-approved product pipeline, and robust ₹115 Cr+ order book.
The Microcap Investor retweeted
#INA INSOLATION ENERGY - HUGE BUYING BY PROMOTERS ON FRIDAY
They have been buying continuously over the months 🔥
Management has guided for 3000 Crores revenue & 350 Crores Net Profit in FY26
FY27 & FY28 Guidance is even higher
FY25 Revenue - 1270 Crores & Net Profit is 122 Crores
The Microcap Investor retweeted
Study Abroad Analysis:
Landmark Immigration and Crizac
1) Landmark trades at a PE of 9.9 vs 35 for Crizac
2) Big difference in scale b/w the two (Crizac makes 12x Landmark's PAT)
3) However, Landmark has much better margins (almost 2x), is B2C vs Crizac which is B2B
4) Execution can take Landmark to a decent place
The Microcap Investor retweeted
#NeetuYoshi #SMEIPO
📌 Neetu Yoshi Ltd raised Rs.51 Cr✅ for setting up of New Manufacturing facility in Kanpur ,which will be manufacturing complete BOGIES and COUPLERS for HIGH SPEED TRAINS of Indian Railways🔥🔥.
(📍RDSO approval for New Plant and Products in March 2026 and with capacity to do 250 Cr turnover/year✅🚀)
▪️Strong Clientele🤩: Titagarh Rail Systems Ltd, Jupiter Wagons Ltd , Indian Railways, Texmaco Rail & Eng ltd, & more.🔥
▪️Order book: 105 Cr✅ ( to be completed in FY26 itself🔥)
📌📌 ➡️ ➡️
Incorporated in Jan 2020, Neetu Yoshi Ltd✅ is engaged in the business of manufacturing customised products in different grades of ferrous metallurgical products.
➡️▪️PRODUCTS🔥💫:-
1) CP Assembly, Wedges, Brake Beam, End Casting, Strut Castings, Bogie : Used in braking, suspension, and propulsion systems for Indian Railways✅
2) Axle Box Housing, Narrow Jaw Adopter, Wide Jaw Adopter, K-Type Adopter : Used for structural support and various applications in Indian Railways✅
3) Stricker Casting, Back Stop, Yoke Pin, Support Plate: Used for mechanical support and safety in Indian Railways' systems✅
4) Coupler for Wagon, Coaches, and Locomotives: Used for attachment and pulling of wagons and coaches in railways✅
▪️Manufacturing facility in Uttarakhand,
covering 7,173 sq.m with 8,087 metric tonnes per annum capacity.💫
📍Current capacity utilization is 72%.✅
📌📌
▪️IPO price: Rs.75
▪️IPO size: 77Cr (excluding anchor,size is: 55 Cr)
▪️Market cap: 425 Cr
▪️P/E: 25 ✅
▪️ROCE: 44%
▪️RoNW: 99%
▪️Employees: 88
▪️Assets: 53Cr
▪️Total Borrowing: 8.4Cr (Reserves and Surplus:25.8Cr)
▪️Share Holding Pre Issue: 95.23%
▪️Share Holding Post Issue: 70%
📌FINANCIALS:
▪️FY25-9M Rev: 51.5 Cr🔥
▪️FY25-9M PAT: 12 Cr🔥
▪️FY24 Rev is 47.5 Cr as compared to 16.3 Cr(FY23), 191%✅ growth yoy.
▪️FY24 PAT is 12.6 Cr as compared to 0.42 Cr(FY23), 2900%✅ growth yoy.
▪️925%🔥 growth in Rev in last 2 years.
▪️17900%🔥 growth in PAT in last 2 years.
(PAT margins of 1.53% (FY22), 2.61% (FY23), 26.58%, (FY24), 23.35% (9M-FY25)✅)
📍Higher Margins due to:- Life long Special tax benefit (Neetu pays 17.5%✅ tax while peers pay 25%), lower cost of railway scrap used, saving 4rs per kg, lower power tariffs, & fully automated plant saving labour cost.💫
📌PEERS P/E :
Nelcast Ltd : 37✅
Steelcast Ltd : 34✅
📌SECTOR GROWTH:
▪️The rail transport market size will grow to $ 748.97 billion✅ in 2028 at a CAGR of 6.5%.🚀
▪️Rising demand for aftermarket and replacement parts.✅
▪️Expansion project like the Dedicated Freight Corridor and High speed rail.💫
▪️400 new VANDE BHARAT trains expected in the next 3 years🤩
📌STRENGTH:
➢Fully equipped and RDSO approved manufacturing facility.💫
➢Strategically located Manufacturing Facility.(Near raw material sources and lower power tariffs✅)
➢Quality Assurance and Control✅
📌Risk factors:
➢Limited operating history.
➢Regulatory compliance risks.
➢ Any delay in new plant commercial production may affect the growth.
➢Raw material dependence and Price volatality.
✅Watch the video of manufacturing plant🔥 : instagram.com/reel/C4aDvA_Kt…
✅ Interview of @ChintanParikh10 sir with the Promoter:-
youtube.com/live/O_QEaNdglRs…
📌Disclosure: Not a buy/sell recommendation. only for study and education purpose. Please consult your financial advisor before investing. Although the write up accurately reflects the personal view of the author, there may be manual/human errors in the writeup. Please stop investing blindly. 🙏🙏
The Microcap Investor retweeted
Excellent week for the market.
Beautiful Weekly candles all around.
Market is broadening out.
What's strong is getting stronger.
Laggards also seeing demand.
ATH is a stop, not the destination.
The Microcap Investor retweeted
🚀 Alpex Solar – Scaling New Heights in Clean Energy! ☀️
🌞 Business Verticals
A) Solar PV Module Manufacturing
• FY24: 600 MW → Now: 1.2 GW → 2.4 GW by Dec’25 🔄
B) EPC – Solar Water Pumps
• 21,000+ pumps installed using in-house panels
🔋 Expansion Plans (FY25 - FY27)
🔸 Solar Cell Manufacturing – 1.6 GW
• Phase 1: 500 MW by Mar’26
• Phase 2: +500 MW by Jul’26
• Phase 3: +600 MW by Dec’26
🔸 Aluminum Frame Mfg.
• Now 6,000 → 12,000 MT/yr capacity by FY26 End
• Supports backward integration & will boost margins 💹
🔸 EPC Projects: 150 MW
• Phase I: Upto 15 MW (FY25)
• Phase II: Upto 95 MW (FY26)
• Phase III: Upto 150 MW (FY27)
🔸 IPP Projects: 100 MW
• Upto 60 MW by FY26
• Upto 100 MW by FY27
🧱 CAPEX Plan: ₹642 Cr
• FY26: Around ₹400 Cr (Module + 1st Cell Phase)
• FY27: ₹242 Cr
•Internal Accurals + Minor Equity Dilution + Debt
📊 FY25 Revenue Mix
• Solar Modules: 83.4%
• EPC (Water Pumps): 15.2%
• Others: Around 1%
📈 Order Book: ₹1,400 Cr (as of May25)
🏆 Big Wins:
• SECI – ₹210 Cr (Modules)
• CMPDIL – ₹245 Cr EPC
• 2 Pvt Sector orders worth ₹758 Cr(Solar Modules)
•MSEDCL + HAREDA orders- ₹110 Cr (Solar Pumps)
🎯 Target: Most of the above orders will be executed in FY26 itself.
✨With the current order book, it is set to generate around ₹1,300 crore by March 2026, any new orders this year will add further upside, with high chances of fresh wins ahead.
•Expected FY26 Revenue: 1500 Cr+
•Expected FY26 PAT: 150 Cr+
•Forward FY26 PE: 16 ONLY
📈 EBITDA Margin Outlook:
• Now: 16% → Target: 25% post cell manufacturing starts
• Minimal depreciation hit in FY26 📉
👥 Workforce:
• Apr’24: 207 → Now: 375 → Set to double in coming years👷♂️👷♀️
🧪 Exploring Hydrogen Storage plans to ride the green hydrogen wave 🌱⚗️
#Alpex #solarpanels
@ChintanParikh10 @drsagarrv @valuevzard @tsatwork @ManishK46113331 @VTGCapital @ManojSh52935210 @ArindamPramnk













































