Plus (@plus_trades) header
Plus (@plus_trades) profile picture

Investor & Trader | Follow for Breakout stocks, Swing trades & Market News. Not SEBI Registered, DYOR. Email: [email protected]

India
Joined September 2016
Photo by Plus (@plus_trades)Photo by Plus (@plus_trades)Photo by Plus (@plus_trades)Photo by Plus (@plus_trades)Photo by Plus (@plus_trades)Photo by Plus (@plus_trades)Photo by Plus (@plus_trades)Photo by Plus (@plus_trades)Photo by Plus (@plus_trades)Photo by Plus (@plus_trades)
0️⃣4️⃣ 1️⃣1️⃣ 2️⃣0️⃣2️⃣6️⃣ 📌 #SPX500 +0.36% #NASDAQ100 +0.68% 📌 #GIFTNIFTY :trading up 2.12% at ~23732 (#Nifty50 ~🔻49 pts) 📌India VIX, ended up 1.44% to settle at 15.72 levels. 📌UST 10y yield trading down 1.25% at 4.90 📌Dollar Index trading down 0.44% at 101.44 📌Brentoil trading down 1.09% at $107.11/bbl 📌 #Bitcoin trading down 0.49% at ~$76950 ✅ follow @plus_trades 👉join our free Telegram channel for daily stock updates, breakout ideas, and the latest crypto news! t.me/plusstocks
1
705
Plus retweeted
🪔 14 DIWALI PICKS FROM MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL'S, Upside upto 50%+ !📈   🔹 Aster DM | Healthcare | Target: ₹835 | Upside: 23% 🔹 BEL | Defence | Target: ₹449 | Upside: 21% 🔹 Bharti Airtel | Telecom | Target: ₹2,270 | Upside: 15% 🔹 Blue Star | Consumer Durables | Target: ₹1,911 | Upside: 17% 🔹 Carborundum Universal | Capital Goods | Target: ₹1,563 | Upside: 52% 🔹 CCL Products | Tea & Coffee | Target: ₹1,415 | Upside: 52% 🔹 HDFC AMC | Asset Management | Target: ₹2,680 | Upside: 16% 🔹 Indegene | Technology | Target: ₹691 | Upside: 18% 🔹 Pricol | Auto Ancillary | Target: ₹800 | Upside: 24% 🔹 SBI | Banking | Target: ₹1,265 | Upside: 31% 🔹 TBO Tek | Travel Platforms | Target: ₹2,043 | Upside: 33% 🔹 Vedanta Aluminium Metal | Metals | Target: ₹525 | Upside: 48% 🔹 VA Tech Wabag | Water Recycling | Target: ₹2,235 | Upside: 23% 🔹 Infosys | Information Technology | Target: ₹1,400–1,550 | Upside: Up to 30%   💬 Which of these 14 stocks is your favourite pick for Samvat 2083? #DiwaliPicks #StockMarket #IndianStocks   Disc: These are analyst estimates, not guaranteed returns. Do your own research before investing.
1
15
49
6,899
You may want to keep an eye on #Nuvamawealth Check the chart below 👇 ☑️Symmetrical Triangle Breakout Setup ☑️RSI above 60 and rising ☑️Trading above EMA50 ☑️Volume increasing ☑️3+ months of consolidation Disc: For study, not a recommendation ✅ follow @plus_trades join our free Telegram channel for daily stock updates, breakout ideas, and the latest crypto news! t.me/plusstocks
2
3
9
880
Today's strong closing stocks👇 Check for good setups 📈
1
1
2
1,204
📊 DAM CAPITAL ADVISORS — Q2 FY27 RESULTS 📈 Revenue: ₹54.24 Cr | -49.33% YoY | +81.65% QoQ 🚀 EBITDA: ₹24.45 Cr | -67.79% YoY | +310.92% QoQ 📊 EBITDA Margin: 45.08% vs 70.90% YoY | 19.93% QoQ 💵 Profit Before Tax (PBT): ₹18.42 Cr | -73.69% YoY | +6,251.72% QoQ 💰 Net Profit (PAT): ₹13.54 Cr | -74.04% YoY | +8,926.67% QoQ 📌 A sharp YoY decline in revenue, EBITDA and PAT, despite a strong sequential recovery. The steep QoQ growth rates partly reflect a low base in the previous quarter. Profitability remains well below year-ago levels.
2
737
📊 MCX — Q2 FY27 RESULTS 📈 Revenue: ₹799.66 Cr | +113.68% YoY | +13.91% QoQ 🚀 EBITDA: ₹611.24 Cr | +150.89% YoY | +23.74% QoQ 📊 EBITDA Margin: 76.44% vs 65.10% YoY | 70.37% QoQ 💵 Profit Before Tax (PBT): ₹639.24 Cr | +156.85% YoY | +22.20% QoQ 💰 Net Profit (PAT): ₹454.57 Cr | +130.20% YoY | +9.95% QoQ 🔹 Other Income: ₹51.62 Cr vs ₹26.56 Cr YoY | ₹49.79 Cr QoQ 📌 Exceptional YoY growth across revenue, EBITDA and PAT, with EBITDA margin expanding by over 11 percentage points. However, PAT growth was slower sequentially than revenue and EBITDA growth, making the sustainability of earnings momentum worth monitoring.
1
695
📊 COSMO FIRST — Q2 FY27 RESULTS 📈 Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr | +51% YoY | +18% QoQ 🚀 EBITDA: ₹144 Cr | +39% YoY | +6% QoQ 📊 EBITDA Margin: 10.3% vs 11.2% YoY | 11.6% QoQ 💰 Net Profit (PAT): ₹99 Cr | +111% YoY | +83% QoQ 📌 Strong revenue and PAT growth, with a sharp sequential recovery in net profit. However, EBITDA growth lagged revenue growth, and margins contracted both YoY and QoQ, indicating some pressure on operating profitability.
1
713
📊 GNG ELECTRONICS — Q2 FY27 RESULTS 📈 Revenue: ₹625 Cr | +42% YoY | +51% QoQ 🚀 Operating Profit: ₹93 Cr | +100% YoY | +89% QoQ 📊 Operating Margin: 14.9% vs 10.6% YoY (+432 bps) | 12.0% QoQ (+293 bps) 💰 Net Profit (PAT): ₹56 Cr | +73% YoY | +95% QoQ 💵 EPS: ₹4.94 | +73% YoY | +94% QoQ 🔹 Other Income: ₹1 Cr 📌 Strong all-round performance, with robust revenue growth, operating profit doubling YoY, and significant margin expansion. The sharp sequential improvement suggests strong business momentum heading into the next quarter.
2
621
📊 NEULAND LABORATORIES — Q2 FY27 RESULTS 📉 Revenue: ₹450 Cr | -13% YoY | -30% QoQ 🔻 EBITDA: ₹98 Cr | -37% YoY | -56% QoQ 📊 EBITDA Margin: 21.7% vs 30.2% YoY | 34.7% QoQ 💰 Net Profit (PAT): ₹52 Cr | -47% YoY | -65% QoQ 📌 A weak quarter, with a sharp decline in revenue, EBITDA and net profit. EBITDA margins contracted significantly both YoY and QoQ, indicating considerable pressure on operating profitability. The next quarter’s performance will be important to assess the pace of recovery.
2
709
Solar Industries - Order book at Rs 20180 cr - FY27 guidance to surpass as per mgmt commentary (was earlier Rs140bn revenue and 27% odd EBITDA margins) - ⁠Defence outlook - Likely to get PINAKA system orders from both domestic and exports market in near future
📊 SOLAR INDUSTRIES — Q2 FY27 RESULTS 📈 Revenue: ₹3,519 Cr | +69% YoY | -4% QoQ 🚀 Operating Profit: ₹1,006 Cr | +82% YoY | -1% QoQ 📊 Operating Margin: 28.6% vs 26.5% YoY (+203 bps) | 27.7% QoQ (+91 bps) 💰 Net Profit (PAT): ₹650 Cr | +80% YoY | -2% QoQ 💵 EPS: ₹68.19 | +79% YoY | -5% QoQ 🔹 Other Income: ₹15 Cr 📌 Strong YoY growth across revenue, operating profit and PAT, supported by margin expansion. Sequentially, performance was slightly softer, with revenue, profit and EPS declining marginally despite improved operating margins.
1
1
4
948
📊 SOLAR INDUSTRIES — Q2 FY27 RESULTS 📈 Revenue: ₹3,519 Cr | +69% YoY | -4% QoQ 🚀 Operating Profit: ₹1,006 Cr | +82% YoY | -1% QoQ 📊 Operating Margin: 28.6% vs 26.5% YoY (+203 bps) | 27.7% QoQ (+91 bps) 💰 Net Profit (PAT): ₹650 Cr | +80% YoY | -2% QoQ 💵 EPS: ₹68.19 | +79% YoY | -5% QoQ 🔹 Other Income: ₹15 Cr 📌 Strong YoY growth across revenue, operating profit and PAT, supported by margin expansion. Sequentially, performance was slightly softer, with revenue, profit and EPS declining marginally despite improved operating margins.
1
3
1,187
📊 STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI) — Q2 FY27 RESULTS (STANDALONE) 💰 Net Profit: ₹23,038 Cr | +14% YoY | +9% QoQ 📈 Net Interest Income (NII): ₹49,143 Cr | +15% YoY | +5% QoQ 📉 Pre-Provision Operating Profit (PPOP): ₹26,937 Cr | -1% YoY | -20% QoQ 🔹 Provisions: ₹4,217 Cr | -22% YoY | -16% QoQ 🏦 Gross NPA (GNPA): 1.4% vs 1.7% YoY (-34 bps) | 1.5% QoQ (-8 bps) 💵 EPS: ₹24.96 | +14% YoY | +9% QoQ 📌 Strong growth in NII and net profit, alongside improving asset quality and lower provisions. However, the sharp sequential decline in PPOP is worth watching, as it indicates pressure on core operating performance.
3
824
📊 DIAMOND POWER — Q2 FY27 RESULTS 📈 Revenue: ₹1,032 Cr | +135% YoY | +50% QoQ 🚀 EBITDA: ₹115 Cr | +151% YoY | +50% QoQ 📊 EBITDA Margin: 11.2% vs 10.5% YoY | 11.2% QoQ 💰 Net Profit (PAT): ₹108 Cr | +349% YoY | +85% QoQ 📌 Exceptional growth across revenue, EBITDA and PAT, supported by stable sequential margins and YoY margin expansion. The sharp PAT growth is particularly notable, though its sustainability will be important to monitor.
1
2
3
793
Looking for Diwali stock ideas for Samvat 2083? We've compiled 93 recommendations from 9 brokerages. Check your favourite stocks upside from this list🧵 🔹 Anand Rathi
🔹 Angel One
🔹 Mirae Asset Sharekhan
🔹 Religare Broking
🔹 Motilal Oswal
🔹 SBI Securities
🔹 PL Capital
🔹 Monarch Networth Capital
🔹 Axis Securities 👇 Check the thread for the complete list of Diwali picks from each brokerage house! Which stocks are on your watchlist for Samvat 2083?   #DiwaliPicks #StockMarket #Samvat2083
🤖 Made with AI
2
15
1
44
5,804
🎯 MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL – DIWALI PICKS 2026 🪔 🏥 🔹 Aster DM – ₹835 | Upside: +23% 
🛡️ 🔹 BEL – ₹449 | Upside: +21% 
📡 🔹 Bharti Airtel – ₹2,270 | Upside: +15% 
❄️ 🔹 Blue Star – ₹1,911 | Upside: +17% 
⚙️ 🔹 Carborundum Universal – ₹1,563 | Upside: +52% 
☕ 🔹 CCL Products – ₹1,415 | Upside: +52% 
📈 🔹 HDFC AMC – ₹2,680 | Upside: +16% 
💻 🔹 Indegene – ₹691 | Upside: +18% 
🚗 🔹 Pricol – ₹800 | Upside: +24% 
🏦 🔹 State Bank of India – ₹1,265 | Upside: +31% 
✈️ 🔹 TBO Tek – ₹2,043 | Upside: +33% 
⛏️ 🔹 Vedanta Aluminium Metal – ₹525 | Upside: +48% 
💧 🔹 VA Tech Wabag – ₹2,235 | Upside: +23% 
💻 🔹 Infosys – ₹1,400–1,550 | Upside: Up to +30%
1
1
7
533
⚡ AXIS SECURITIES – DIWALI STOCK PICKS 2026 🪔 🚗 🔹 Ashok Leyland – ₹170 | Upside: +13.90% 
⚙️ 🔹 Elecon Engineering – ₹500 | Upside: +13.90% 
💻 🔹 Coforge – ₹2,245 | Upside: +13.61% 
⛏️ 🔹 Hindalco – ₹1,000 | Upside: +13.04% 
🏨 🔹 Indian Hotels – ₹900 | Upside: +11.52% 
📱 🔹 Eternal – ₹365 | Upside: +8.37% 
🏗️ 🔹 APL Apollo Tubes – ₹2,340 | Upside: +5.69%
2
1
8
492